Hondata

Hondata User Forum
It is currently Wed Oct 22, 2014 2:34 am

All times are UTC - 8 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Apr 02, 2008 9:10 pm 

Joined: Sun Sep 10, 2006 9:52 am
Posts: 146
Location: Topeka, KS
Well, it is listed in the help file and describes it being there, but the tab to change settings for autotune does not exist.

RE4>Options>Settings>Autotune Tab does not exist.
I am using the latest version 1.0.9.0

It does however exist on SManager.
WTF?
Did this just get left out by accident or perhaps removed during an updated version? I was planning on using it this weekend!!!!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Apr 03, 2008 1:56 pm 
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Fri Sep 20, 2002 5:06 pm
Posts: 12886
Location: Hondata
It is a known bug. Autotune stilll works, you just cannot set the trigger points as it shows in the help file. The help file was a carry over from Smanager.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Apr 03, 2008 2:02 pm 

Joined: Sun Sep 10, 2006 9:52 am
Posts: 146
Location: Topeka, KS
Spunkster wrote:
It is a known bug


are there any keyboard shortcuts to change the vales, or an easy way to edit the settings browsing through the program files?
Or is autotune more or less useless on RE4?

Are there even going to be any updates to fix it since it is a known issue? There haven't been any updates to RE4 since Sept. 07.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 8 hours [ DST ]


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group