overlay for other sensor not working

ROM Editor 4 tuning software questions and answers.
User avatar
kesnut
Posts: 149
Joined: Tue Oct 29, 2002 7:31 am
Location: Trinidad W.I.
Contact:

overlay for other sensor not working

Postby kesnut » Tue May 27, 2008 4:49 am

it only started happening this weekend, i will only get overlay 1 and for overlay 2, i will still get AF in the tables, no matter what sensor i pick

version 1.0.9.0

thankz guys

User avatar
kesnut
Posts: 149
Joined: Tue Oct 29, 2002 7:31 am
Location: Trinidad W.I.
Contact:

Postby kesnut » Fri May 30, 2008 6:35 pm

any help here...
tried all the normal stall reinstall same thing...

User avatar
Spunkster
Site Admin
Posts: 13031
Joined: Fri Sep 20, 2002 5:06 pm
Location: Hondata
Contact:

Postby Spunkster » Mon Jun 02, 2008 11:14 am

Nothing has changed in Romeditor 4. The sensor overlay will only work for Lambda. I know it says it has a 2nd overlay, but that was just a remnant that should have been removed.

User avatar
kesnut
Posts: 149
Joined: Tue Oct 29, 2002 7:31 am
Location: Trinidad W.I.
Contact:

Postby kesnut » Tue Jun 03, 2008 10:55 pm

i know this is goin to sound very odd but mine "was" working... don't ask, i don't know but it was...

but do tell me...
y did you guys stop it?
i really loved that feature, plus most other software are looking to start or have started doing that... you guys where ahead of the game.
yes i know i can go to the graph but have that info in the same table that you tuning in saved some screen space, plus some clicks


Return to “Romeditor 4 Software”