Hondata

Hondata User Forum
It is currently Fri Sep 19, 2014 2:47 am

All times are UTC - 8 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 7 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Romeditor4 V1.1.0
PostPosted: Tue Jun 23, 2009 12:53 pm 
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Thu Aug 15, 2002 12:13 pm
Posts: 6128
Location: Torrance, Ca
Changes:

- Fixed service connector switch not flashing check engine light.
- Fixed MAP sensor parameters not reloading.
- Added autotune to Settings.
- Added WinQual certified USB drivers.

Download here

_________________
Hondata


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Jun 25, 2009 1:01 am 

Joined: Wed Aug 22, 2007 12:41 am
Posts: 167
Thank you. I have a question, when I'm datalogging and I click on display, I'm having a hardtime reading some of the numbers on the display, either the window is to small or the number in it is way to big and I can't see the whole numbers. For example, I want to see my ECT temp. and lets say it's 208*f, the number 2 is hardly showing on the display and so other windows/displays. How can I make the number smaller or make the display window bigger so all the numbers would show up and not half only. thanks a lot.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Jun 25, 2009 7:01 am 
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Thu Aug 15, 2002 12:13 pm
Posts: 6128
Location: Torrance, Ca
Click on the gauge, drag to make it wider or taller. If nothing happens when you click on a gauge, right click on the window and de-select 'lock controls'.

_________________
Hondata


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Jun 25, 2009 9:29 am 

Joined: Wed Aug 22, 2007 12:41 am
Posts: 167
OK thanks, I will try that and I'll let you know.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Jun 25, 2009 9:32 am 
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Fri Sep 20, 2002 5:06 pm
Posts: 12790
Location: Hondata
The display is not user customizeable in Romeditor4 like it is in Kmanager and Smanager. The display size has never changed in this software. More than likely you have just changed the resolution of the screen settings on your laptop.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Jun 25, 2009 10:27 am 

Joined: Wed Aug 22, 2007 12:41 am
Posts: 167
Is there any way you guys can add this feature? that would be great and much appreciated.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Jun 25, 2009 10:44 am 
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Fri Sep 20, 2002 5:06 pm
Posts: 12790
Location: Hondata
Sorry, there are no plans to add this feature.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 7 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 8 hours [ DST ]


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group