list index out of bounds

ROM Editor 4 tuning software questions and answers.
90turboef
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Aug 11, 2009 6:24 pm

list index out of bounds

Postby 90turboef » Tue Aug 11, 2009 6:30 pm

thats what it says when i open up RE4 and when i try to connect it throws list index out of bounds a million times till i open the task manager and end task

User avatar
Spunkster
Site Admin
Posts: 13026
Joined: Fri Sep 20, 2002 5:06 pm
Location: Hondata
Contact:

Postby Spunkster » Wed Aug 12, 2009 9:25 am

From Help, About, waht is the version of software you are using?

90turboef
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Aug 11, 2009 6:24 pm

Postby 90turboef » Wed Aug 12, 2009 2:12 pm

1.100

User avatar
shinociv
Posts: 84
Joined: Wed Jul 30, 2003 10:02 pm
Location: WA

Postby shinociv » Sat Sep 26, 2009 11:24 am

I had this error too, it is caused by the graph window not having any templates to display. "List index out of bounds (0)" is the full error I get.

To fix it go to Options > Graph Templates... then add a template, name it and choose some sensors to be displayed.

locash
Posts: 289
Joined: Sat Mar 20, 2004 11:27 am
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Contact:

Postby locash » Thu Oct 08, 2009 10:09 am

Thanks, I had the same problem whenever I tried to open the graph window.. It seems to be a common issue..
Locash Racing, LLC
Hondata Sales and Tuning
Dynapack 4000 2wd Dyno
In-Shop CNC Machining and Product Manufacturing


Return to “Romeditor 4 Software”