Graph Button Does Not Work

FlashPro Manager software
Post Reply
web35
Posts: 28
Joined: Sat May 12, 2018 2:29 pm

Graph Button Does Not Work

Post by web35 »

Gen 8 Civic SI.

I've been using Flashpro for over one year. Recently, the graph button on FlashPro Manager fails to produce a graph window. I've deleted the program and downloaded the newest version twice and when I close the program and reopen, the same problem: Graph button fails to produce a graph window. I keep Windows 10 updated and have rebooted the computer 2 or 3 times. I've run Malware Bytes scan and no difference. I'm using 3.6.1.0 and a Dell Laptop with I5 Intel chip. WHAT???
User avatar
Hondata
Site Admin
Posts: 9565
Joined: Thu Aug 15, 2002 12:13 pm
Location: Torrance, CA
Contact:

Re: Graph Button Does Not Work

Post by Hondata »

Are you sure that the graph window is just not moved off the screen?

If you wish you can go to C:\Users\<username>\AppData\Local\Hondata\FlashPro and delete FlashPro.ini
Hondata
web35
Posts: 28
Joined: Sat May 12, 2018 2:29 pm

Re: Graph Button Does Not Work

Post by web35 »

If it is off the screen, I can't find it.
What I have done as a work-around is go to 'Window', click on 'Advanced Graph' then 'XY' Graph. 'XY' opens and then the 'Graph' tab works. Also when 'Window' is opened, the 'Graph' option is checked and it will not un-check. IDK.
Post Reply