unable to select values

s300 and SManager software questions & answers
Post Reply
turbo-2nr
Posts: 42
Joined: Fri Sep 01, 2006 2:08 am

unable to select values

Post by turbo-2nr »

i noticed in the new beta v1.4.7 i cannot select values like in voltage/lambda conversion tables and gear comp, and i know the values can be changed because iv done it be for, any one have a clue

locash
Posts: 289
Joined: Sat Mar 20, 2004 11:27 am
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Contact:

Post by locash »

No problems on my end, can you describe the process you are going through?
Locash Racing, LLC
Hondata Sales and Tuning
Dynapack 4000 2wd Dyno
In-Shop CNC Machining and Product Manufacturing

turbo-2nr
Posts: 42
Joined: Fri Sep 01, 2006 2:08 am

Post by turbo-2nr »

i click on it and it dont work, its like locked out iv been using s300 for about 4 years and have never had this problem

locash
Posts: 289
Joined: Sat Mar 20, 2004 11:27 am
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Contact:

Post by locash »

Post your calibration file.
Locash Racing, LLC
Hondata Sales and Tuning
Dynapack 4000 2wd Dyno
In-Shop CNC Machining and Product Manufacturing

User avatar
Hondata
Site Admin
Posts: 8880
Joined: Thu Aug 15, 2002 12:13 pm
Location: Torrance, CA
Contact:

Post by Hondata »

If you have just downloaded from the S300 then save the calibration to the hard drive and re-open. Otherwise give us a screenshot of where it is going wrong.
Hondata

turbo-2nr
Posts: 42
Joined: Fri Sep 01, 2006 2:08 am

Post by turbo-2nr »

i thought it was maybe because i downloaded from the ecu but i tryed opening another calibration and it still wont let me change it

Post Reply