wideband parameter option...where is it?

s300 and SManager software questions & answers
Locked
civicboy96
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Aug 22, 2008 8:00 pm

wideband parameter option...where is it?

Post by civicboy96 » Fri Aug 22, 2008 8:08 pm

just like the title says.. using s300 and cannot find the wideband/lambda parameter on the list of parameters. i want to find this so i can select what input to use for the wideband guage. its an aem guage if that helps,and i do believe it can be set to 0-5v output. thanks!!

hybridcivicls-t
Posts: 39
Joined: Sat Jun 14, 2008 9:45 am
Location: tx
Contact:

Post by hybridcivicls-t » Sat Aug 23, 2008 11:50 am

closed loop tab.

inteGReddy
Posts: 31
Joined: Thu Apr 19, 2007 1:41 pm

Re: wideband parameter option...where is it?

Post by inteGReddy » Mon Sep 01, 2008 10:01 pm

civicboy96 wrote:just like the title says.. using s300 and cannot find the wideband/lambda parameter on the list of parameters. i want to find this so i can select what input to use for the wideband guage. its an aem guage if that helps,and i do believe it can be set to 0-5v output. thanks!!
yeah... they changed the location of this setting in one of the updates sometime back. had my pulling my hair out too.

Locked