Real time data

FlashPro questions & answers specific to the FN2 European Civic Type R
Locked
exigeS2
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Apr 05, 2008 2:38 am
Location: Belgium
Contact:

Real time data

Post by exigeS2 » Wed Jul 29, 2009 9:26 am

I just installed my flash pro but when i push the datalog button
there is no real time data on my display.
Someone nows what can be the problem.
regards

ExigeS2

User avatar
Spunkster
Site Admin
Posts: 17940
Joined: Fri Sep 20, 2002 5:06 pm
Location: Hondata
Contact:

Post by Spunkster » Wed Jul 29, 2009 9:36 am

Pushing the datalog button on the FlashPro itself only datalogs internally. To datalog in the software you must use the lightnign bolt (F10) at the top of the screen.

Locked