Aux Inputs for display

Post Reply
Lyle_57IAL
Posts: 131
Joined: Wed Jul 25, 2012 5:42 pm

Aux Inputs for display

Post by Lyle_57IAL » Fri Mar 27, 2015 9:49 pm

Gday,

Any plans in the future to be able to display the 8 auxiliary inputs on this application?

Lyle

Lyle_57IAL
Posts: 131
Joined: Wed Jul 25, 2012 5:42 pm

Re: Aux Inputs for display

Post by Lyle_57IAL » Thu Apr 02, 2015 7:33 pm

?

Lyle_57IAL
Posts: 131
Joined: Wed Jul 25, 2012 5:42 pm

Re: Aux Inputs for display

Post by Lyle_57IAL » Mon Apr 06, 2015 12:57 am

SO badly want this feature!? will it ever be released?

sternweezy
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2015 12:36 pm

Re: Aux Inputs for display

Post by sternweezy » Wed Apr 08, 2015 12:41 pm

I would like to know the answer to this as well

User avatar
Hondata
Site Admin
Posts: 8774
Joined: Thu Aug 15, 2002 12:13 pm
Location: Torrance, CA
Contact:

Re: Aux Inputs for display

Post by Hondata » Thu Apr 09, 2015 10:40 am

For which system? Possibly in the future.
Hondata

sternweezy
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2015 12:36 pm

Re: Aux Inputs for display

Post by sternweezy » Thu Apr 09, 2015 12:45 pm

I would like to use it for Kpro V4.

Lyle_57IAL
Posts: 131
Joined: Wed Jul 25, 2012 5:42 pm

Re: Aux Inputs for display

Post by Lyle_57IAL » Wed Apr 22, 2015 5:08 am

S300 V3

Sir[Kneighf]
Posts: 14
Joined: Wed Mar 04, 2015 2:14 pm

Re: Aux Inputs for display

Post by Sir[Kneighf] » Thu Jul 02, 2015 10:41 am

In for this too!
Otherwise I will also need to build the APP myself :(

It would be the perfect solution, no need for expensive dashes or a cluster of gauges.

SlowTeggy
Posts: 29
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2013 11:02 am

Re: Aux Inputs for display

Post by SlowTeggy » Wed Sep 30, 2015 7:05 pm

Bump! Curious if this is making any progress for kpro4? I'd like to view my oil pressure input and ethonal content. Thanks

Post Reply