IQ3 Display Dash with s300

Post your non-Hondata questions / problems here.
Locked
kesnut
Posts: 155
Joined: Tue Oct 29, 2002 7:31 am
Location: Trinidad W.I.
Contact:

IQ3 Display Dash with s300

Post by kesnut » Sat Sep 04, 2010 4:54 am

hi there any plans to get the IQ3 Display Dash working with the s300
thank you

User avatar
Hondata
Site Admin
Posts: 8686
Joined: Thu Aug 15, 2002 12:13 pm
Location: Torrance, CA
Contact:

Post by Hondata » Sat Sep 04, 2010 9:34 am

The OBDI ECU does not have a spare serial output to run a dash.
Hondata

kesnut
Posts: 155
Joined: Tue Oct 29, 2002 7:31 am
Location: Trinidad W.I.
Contact:

Post by kesnut » Sat Sep 04, 2010 10:35 am

ok, any plans to "make a way", i am looking to get a few for our cars
so anything to make life easier.

rafael_vti
Posts: 27
Joined: Sun Nov 18, 2012 9:12 pm

Re: IQ3 Display Dash with s300

Post by rafael_vti » Wed Nov 27, 2013 11:23 pm

.
Last edited by rafael_vti on Mon Dec 02, 2013 7:41 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Hondata
Site Admin
Posts: 8686
Joined: Thu Aug 15, 2002 12:13 pm
Location: Torrance, CA
Contact:

Re: IQ3 Display Dash with s300

Post by Hondata » Thu Nov 28, 2013 3:11 pm

Nothing to do with us, even through they are using our trademark & logo without permission.
Hondata

Locked