Vacuum / Pressure in Tables

s300 and SManager software questions & answers
Post Reply
DaX
Posts: 532
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2003 3:48 pm

Vacuum / Pressure in Tables

Post by DaX »

Am I just misunderstanding it, or are the vacuum columns in the tables going in the wrong order? Shouldn't column 1 be -29.1 (in-Hg), and column 9 be -3.8?
Attachments
Clipboard01.png
Clipboard01.png (106.95 KiB) Viewed 708 times
User avatar
Spunkster
Site Admin
Posts: 19249
Joined: Fri Sep 20, 2002 5:06 pm
Location: Hondata
Contact:

Re: Vacuum / Pressure in Tables

Post by Spunkster »

Go to Options, Settings and under the units make sure you have the vacuum unit base and the pressure unit base both set to atmospheric.
DaX
Posts: 532
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2003 3:48 pm

Re: Vacuum / Pressure in Tables

Post by DaX »

That fixed it! Thanks.
Post Reply