wideband set up need help

s300 and SManager software questions & answers
Locked
laziebun
Posts: 99
Joined: Fri Feb 02, 2007 8:59 pm

wideband set up need help

Post by laziebun » Sat Jan 12, 2008 9:59 pm

heres my calibration, can some over look it and see why i can not get my a/f to show or work. All i get is 1.4-2.00 to show up..
im using D10 and i have also taken out the R136 and R138. I have attach a datalog so if some could please give a hand on this it would really be helpfull. i spent all day today working on it and nothing.
Attachments
datalog.s3d
(4.93 MiB) Downloaded 36 times

User avatar
Spunkster
Site Admin
Posts: 18025
Joined: Fri Sep 20, 2002 5:06 pm
Location: Hondata
Contact:

Post by Spunkster » Mon Jan 14, 2008 10:50 am

You also need to post the calibration.

laziebun
Posts: 99
Joined: Fri Feb 02, 2007 8:59 pm

Post by laziebun » Mon Jan 14, 2008 5:22 pm

thanks i got it fix.

turbosi92
Posts: 197
Joined: Tue Sep 03, 2002 7:08 pm
Contact:

Post by turbosi92 » Tue Jan 15, 2008 9:33 am

PLease post what you did.

laziebun
Posts: 99
Joined: Fri Feb 02, 2007 8:59 pm

Post by laziebun » Tue Jan 15, 2008 10:21 am

i think it was a bug or somthing, because i uninstall the smanager and reinstalled it and it work fine. I wish i would have thought about that sooner instead i spent all of saturday messing with it.

Locked