Aux Inputs for display

Post Reply
Lyle_57IAL
Posts: 146
Joined: Wed Jul 25, 2012 5:42 pm

Aux Inputs for display

Post by Lyle_57IAL »

Gday,

Any plans in the future to be able to display the 8 auxiliary inputs on this application?

Lyle
Lyle_57IAL
Posts: 146
Joined: Wed Jul 25, 2012 5:42 pm

Re: Aux Inputs for display

Post by Lyle_57IAL »

?
Lyle_57IAL
Posts: 146
Joined: Wed Jul 25, 2012 5:42 pm

Re: Aux Inputs for display

Post by Lyle_57IAL »

SO badly want this feature!? will it ever be released?
sternweezy
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2015 12:36 pm

Re: Aux Inputs for display

Post by sternweezy »

I would like to know the answer to this as well
User avatar
Hondata
Site Admin
Posts: 9487
Joined: Thu Aug 15, 2002 12:13 pm
Location: Torrance, CA
Contact:

Re: Aux Inputs for display

Post by Hondata »

For which system? Possibly in the future.
Hondata
sternweezy
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2015 12:36 pm

Re: Aux Inputs for display

Post by sternweezy »

I would like to use it for Kpro V4.
Lyle_57IAL
Posts: 146
Joined: Wed Jul 25, 2012 5:42 pm

Re: Aux Inputs for display

Post by Lyle_57IAL »

S300 V3
Sir[Kneighf]
Posts: 14
Joined: Wed Mar 04, 2015 2:14 pm

Re: Aux Inputs for display

Post by Sir[Kneighf] »

In for this too!
Otherwise I will also need to build the APP myself :(

It would be the perfect solution, no need for expensive dashes or a cluster of gauges.
SlowTeggy
Posts: 29
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2013 11:02 am

Re: Aux Inputs for display

Post by SlowTeggy »

Bump! Curious if this is making any progress for kpro4? I'd like to view my oil pressure input and ethonal content. Thanks
Post Reply